Hall of Fame


Congratulations to the newly elected

2012 Hall of Fame Members!


Brace:  Ron Roth & Leonard Yochman; Hounds:  FC Loups Black Amos  & FC Bee Lick Legend

SPO:  Don Coplen & Randy Snapp:  FC Greenwoods Blue Creek Bear & FC J&L Pepppermint Paddy

 

Hounds and Hunting – Hall of Fame Members

elected from 1957 to 2012

1. I.W. “Ike” Carrel ‘57

2. G.G. Black ‘57

3. Dale Sutton ‘57

4. Owen M. Payne ‘57

5. A.P. Mitchell ‘58

6. Beryl Bishop ‘58

7. Willet Randall ‘59

8. Joseph H. Freed ‘59

9. A.J. Hathaway ‘60

10. Henry Siebold ‘60

11. Jack Wilson ‘61

12. Fred Walker ‘61

13. A.E. “Art” Curren ‘62

14. W.E. “Ez” Haines ‘62

15. M.D. “Butch” Cooley ‘63

16. W.W. “Dick” Burner ‘63

17. Bob Bass ‘64

18. Homer Ballinger ‘64

19. Orton Karickhoff ‘65

20. Charles Chasey ‘65

21. Sam Bumgarner ‘66

22. Harold Van Sise ’66

23. H.R. Jones ‘67

24. Chetwood Smith ‘67

25. Russell Carlson ‘68

26. Robert Sternloff ‘68

27. Curt Blinsinger ‘69

28. William Abraham ‘69

29. Harold “Bubba” Estes ‘70

30. Fred Downs ‘70

31. Raymond Miller ‘71

32. Bart Thurber ‘71

33. J.W. Kidd ‘72

34. Anna Carrel ‘72

35. Clarence Jones ‘73

36. Al Steinke ‘73

37. Lew Madden ‘74

38. Russel Underkoffler ’74

39. Roland Scherer ‘75

40. Dr. A.H. Heisey ‘75

41. R. Audley Dowler ‘76

42. Lawrence T. Daubert ‘76

43. Elmer Gray ‘77

44. Robert Keating ‘77

45. George Nixon ‘78

46. John Bade ‘78

47. Winston M. Browne ‘79

48. Ray West ‘79

49. Harry D. Yeager ‘80

50. John M. Harris ‘80

51. Carl Grover ‘80

52. James Watson ‘81

53. Jesse Wilson ‘81

54. Dr. D.H. Long ‘81

55. John W. Landrum ‘82

56. Robert F. Slike ‘82

57. Thomas F. Keegan ‘82

58. Frank Dearman, Jr. ‘83

59. Anita Northcutt ‘83

60. Paul Verhines ‘83

61. George Ritzer ‘84

62. Larry Adams ‘84

63. Wayne Price ‘84

64. Jim Tignor ‘85

65. Al Williams ‘85

66. Steve Laurent ‘85

67. Jimmie Jones ‘86

68. General Myrick ‘86

69. Dr. Donald Skinner ‘86

70. Robert Cook ‘87

71. R.A. Webster ‘87

72. Kenneth Grice ‘87

73. Charles Goggin ‘88

74. Louis McCullough ‘88

75. Ev. Stineman ‘88

76. Penn Tucker ‘89

77. William P. Ferguson ‘89

78. E.B. “Uncle Tom” Causby ‘89

79. Gerald Tarvin ‘90

80. Dick Adams ‘90

81. P.M. Walker ‘90

82. Zeke Bonura ‘91

83. Willard Cobb ‘91

84. Russell Farr ‘91

85. Dick Jacobs ‘92

86. J.A. Humphrey ‘92

87. Larry Schwertman ‘92

88. Raymond Lambert ‘93

89. Stanley Peterson ‘93

90. Lester Doran ‘93

91. Robert Hartman ‘94

92. Bob Zidich ‘94

93. C.R. “Slim” Newman ‘94

94. Bob Nichol ‘94

95. George Pirman ‘94

96. Mel Stewart ‘94

97. Gene Curtis ‘95

98. Jack Kiefer ‘95

99. Ralph Lamb ‘95

100. Leonard “Pat” Moffett ‘95

101. Herman Pyrkosz ‘95

102. Mildred Verhines ‘95

103. Ray Blevins ‘96

104. Bill Bushmire ‘96

105. Lester Cammauf ‘96

106. Ray Cargile ‘96

107. Frank Reese ‘96

108. Al Schrotenboer ‘96

109. Herman Richardson ‘96

110. Hubert Stepp ‘97

111. Glen Hamrick ‘97

112. Carl Folk ‘97

113. Don Wright ‘97

114. Fred Bobo ‘98

115. John Dove ‘98

116. Joe Dan Carter ‘98

117. Aaron Lyons ‘98

118. Russ Arend ‘99

119. Ted Roberts ‘99

120. Ollie Scott ‘99

121. Paul Erlenback ‘99

122. Chester Berry ‘00

123. Rick Persing ‘00

124. Irv Shirmer ‘00

125. Art Slike ‘00

126. D.I. Mac Rowe ‘01

127. Gary DeFoor ‘01

128. Jimmy Hagan ‘01

129. Paul Sizemore ‘01

130. Russell Grove ‘02

131. Teddy Adkins ‘02

132. Gary Brown ‘02

133. J.A. “Pete” Proctor ‘02

134. Bill Forward ‘03

135. Sam Butler ‘03

136. John Stuckwisch ‘03

137. Dr. John Kiser ‘03

138. Richard Donehue ‘04

139. Glen Cole ‘04

140. Cliff Rankin ‘04

141. Raymond Husk ‘04

142. Mike Mock ‘05

143. Robert Oliver ‘05

144. Scotty Pannell ‘05

145. Mike Rowe ‘05

146. George Wallace ‘06

147. Ronnie Kilgore ‘06

148. Wayne Thompson ‘06

149. James Garard ‘06

150. Art Boger ‘07

151. Rita Butler ‘07

152. Jimmy Snell ‘07

154. Judd Ammons ‘08

155. Dean Moorhouse ‘08

156. Wayne Parker ‘08

157. Lonnie Richard ‘08

158. Gary Bushmire ‘09

159. Gary Hanks ‘09

160. Jimmy Ponder ‘09

161. Jesse Yates ‘09

162. Art Clay ‘10

163. Benny Joe Grigsby ‘10

164. Guy LeFever  ‘10

165. Wayne Martin ‘10

166. Les Blondino ’11

167. Fred Scheetz ’11

168. Paul Davis

169. Marty Parker

170. Ron Roth

171. Leonard Yochman

172. Don Coplen

173. Randy Snapp


 




Return to top of page

Return to Home Page

Go to Brace Hounds Hall of Fame

Go to SPO Hounds Hall of Fame