Brace Hounds Hall of Fame

elected from 1957 to 2011

1. Fd. Ch. Yellow Creek Sport

2. Fd. Ch. Payne’s Marsha

3. Fd. Ch. Bill Ben Sugar

4. Fd. Ch. Gray’s Linesman

5. Fd. Ch. Pine Hollow Nifty

6. Fd. Ch. Grover’s Nesco Forger

7. Fd. Ch. Nu-Ra Buddy

8. Fd. Ch. Pleasant Run Diplomat

9. Fd. Ch. Elrich’s Yellow Cr. Nifty

10. Fd. Ch. Sammy R

11. Fd. Ch. Sheik of Shady Shores

12. Fd. Ch. Alibi Billy

13. Fd. Ch. Shady Shores Select

14. Fd. Ch. Afton’s Uncle Sam

15. Fd. Ch. Pleasant Run Banker

16. Fd. Ch. Pageline Parson

17. Fd. Ch. Bishop’s Bugler

18. Fd. Ch. Wilcliff Boogie

19. Fd. Ch. Car-E-Line Buddy

20. Fd. Ch. Nottaway Wink

21. Fd. Ch. Pleasant Run Postman

22. Fd. Ch. Wilcliffe Bannister

23. Fd. Ch. Parker’s Carolina Lady

24. Fd. Ch. Yellow Creek Ben II

25. Fd. Ch. Dickie’s Argo Al

26. Fd. Ch. Hunsicker’s Rob Roy

27. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Countess

28. Fd. Ch. Sutton’s Sport

29. Fd. Ch. Bill Ben Burgoo Maid

30. Fd. Ch. Dickburn Lad

31. Fd. Ch. Karickhoff’s Mona

32. Int. Fd. Ch. Middlestone Skipper

33. Fd. Ch. Contentnea Jack II

34. Fd. Ch. Flip of Shady Lake

35. Fd. Ch. Step-A-Head Rusty

36. Fd. Ch. Wint’s Tillie

37. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Stub

38. Fd. Ch. Sutton’s One Spot

39. Fd. Ch. Pearson Cr. Cajun Queen

40. Fd. Ch. Woodland Artist

41. Fd. Ch. Blackley’s Playful Gracey

42. Fd. Ch. Sked’s Captain

43. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Piper

44. Fd. Ch. Warfield Red

45. Fd. Ch. Wind Creek Limbo

46. Fd. Ch. Yellow Leaf Buttons

47. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Carson

48. Fd. Ch. Rolcap Smokey

49. Fd. Ch. Bun-E-Line Bondsman

50. Fd. Ch. Truetone Dandy

51. Fd. Ch. Joe’s Nixon

52. Fd. Ch. River Oaks Shirley

53. Fd. Ch. Argo Bobby

54. Fd. Ch. Gold Coast Sambo

55. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Barbara

56. Fd. Ch. Verolina Meddlesome Boogie

57. Fd. Ch. Omena Black Friday

58. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Banjo

59. Fd. Ch. Gray’s Captain

60. Fd. Ch. Omena Ink Spot

61. Fd. Ch. Hinton’s Sir Watson

62. Fd. Ch. Tilley’s Little Nancy

63. Fd. Ch. Mary Lou’s Jo Mo

64. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Melody

65. Fd. Ch. Kidd’s Joy Boy

66. Fd. Ch. Kokomo Karle

67. Fd. Ch. Parkway Windy Bill

68. Fd. Ch. Crown Creek Toby

69. Fd. Ch. Woodland Copper

70. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Barbarian

71. Fd. Ch. B-Line Stubby

72. Fd. Ch. River Oaks Outlaw

73. Fd. Ch. Limestone Tiny

74. Fd. Ch. Pinetop Big Ben

75. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Pirate

76. Fd. Ch. Neatline Liberty

77. Fd. Ch. Dunlap’s Benson

78. Fd. Ch. Kidd’s Steady Eddie

79. Fd. Ch. River Oaks Gary

80. Fd. Ch. Lamb’s Diamond Jim

81. Fd. Ch. Speeds Shorty

82. Fd. Ch. Triple G Joy Boy

83. Fd. Ch. Bun-E-Line Lou

84. Fd. Ch. Rock Creek Big Mama

85. Fd. Ch. River Oaks Archie

86. Fd. Ch. Silver Ridge Bandit

87. Fd. Ch. Blackburn’s Sadie

88. Fd. Ch. Del-Hart Ringwood

89. Fd. Ch. Lake Country Nicky

90. Fd. Ch. Pearson Creek Stuttering Sam

91. Fd. Ch. Bun-E-Line Black Bandit

92. Fd. Ch. Oakline Bandit

93. Fd. Ch. El-Art Piper

94. Fd. Ch. Walk-A-Line Roxie

95. Fd. Ch. Cedar Acres McIntosh

96. Fd. Ch. Finger’s Tennessee Jug

97. Fd. Ch. Big Ben Luke

98. Fd. Ch. Billy B Brewer

99. Fd. Ch. Valley City Bandit

100. Fd. Ch. Humtown Bumpus

101. Fd. Ch. C C Molly B

102. Fd. Ch. Phillips H&N Frenchie

103. Fd. Ch. Close Call Chico

104. Fd. Ch. Melimark Judge

105. Fd. Ch. Cana Ridge Crier

106. Fd. Ch. J-Line Ezekiel

107. Fd. Ch. Sunshine Cedric

108. Fd. Ch. Walk-A-Line Charm

109. Fd. Ch. Locust Valley Lite Foot

110. Fd. Ch. Bee Lick Zeke

111. Fd. Ch. Cana Ridge Sage

112. Fd. Ch. Saltsprings Joetta

Return to Home Page

Return to Hall of Fame

Go to SPO Hounds Hall of Fame